Students studying physically distant

Additional study spaces on campus beyond popular locations in the libraries and unions have been identified for students to attend Zoom classes, access remote course materials, and collaborate on small group projects while staying safe and physically distant.

door-enter(login)

Drop-In Spaces

Students can drop into the locations listed below on a first-come-first-serve basis during the hours posted. They can also check with their college for additional locations within those buildings.

calendar-2(time)

Reserved Spaces

Students can reserve over 100 available spaces in advance for small groups or individuals at unlscheduling.nebraska.edu. Many are classroom spaces with available technology that can be used to participate in remote instruction. Steps on how to reserve a space are available for those not familiar with the system. Reservations can also be made through the Nebraska app.

tree-big-2(nature-ecology)

Outdoor Spaces

The university has a WiFi outdoor map for students who want to study outside and more outdoor furniture is being placed across the campus.

Spring Semester

Monday

City Campus
Andersen Hall - 200 Centennial Mall N
ANDN 120 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ANDN 324 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Architecture Hall - 402 Stadium Dr.
ARCH 127 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Avery Hall - 1144 T St.
AVH 19 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 106 7:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
AVH 109 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 112 11:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 118 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 119 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Beadle Center - 1901 Vine St.
BEAD-N172 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
BEAD-N176 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
BEAD-N177 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Bessey Hall - 1215 U St.
BESY-108 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Brace Laboratory - 510 Stadium Dr.
BL-105 1:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
BL-208 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
BL-210 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Burnett Hall - 1220 T St.
BURN-102 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-118 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
BURN-119 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-203 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-205 2:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-231 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-232 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Hamilton Hall - 639 N. 12th St.
HAH-131 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HAH-133 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Henzlik Hall - 1430 Vine St.
HENZ-35 7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
HENZ-36 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-109 10:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
HENZ-201 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-202 12:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-204 9:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Jorgensen Hall - 855 N. 16th St.
JH-151 3:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH 249 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH-251 10:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Louise Pound Hall - 512 N. 12th St.
LPH-2 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-3 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-34 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-101 3:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-103 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-105 7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
LPH-120 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-141 7:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
LPH-330 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Nebraska Hall - 900 N. 16th St.
NH-2nd Floor North Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-2nd Floor West Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-W106 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W128 1:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W129 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
NH-W130 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W185 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W193 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Oldfather Hall - 660 N. 12th St.
OLDH-204 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
OLDH-205 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-207 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-208 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-303 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-304 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-305 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
OLDH-307 2:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-308 2:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-309 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Othmer Hall - 820 N. 16th St.
OTHM-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-2nd Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-Ken Jones Welcome Center 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-110 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Teachers College Hall - 1400 Vine St.
TEAC-112 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
TEAC-139 11:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
TEAC-250 11:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
East Campus
Animal Science Complex - 3940 Fair St.
ANSC-A128 7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
ANSC-A130 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ANSC-A132 11:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ANSC-A228 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Chase Hall - 3605 Fair St.
CHA-113 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
CHA-148 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Entomology Hall - 1700 East Campus Mall
ENTO 110 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Peter Kiewit Institute - 1110 S. 67th St. Omaha
PKI-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-1st Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154A 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154B 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154C 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154D 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-158 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

City Campus
Andersen Hall - 200 Centennial Mall N
ANDN 120 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ANDN 324 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Architecture Hall - 402 Stadium Dr.
ARCH 127 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Avery Hall - 1144 T St.
AVH 19 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 106 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 108 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 109 9:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 111 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 112 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 118 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 119 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Beadle Center - 1901 Vine St.
BEAD-N172 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
BEAD-N176 11:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
BEAD-N177 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Bessey Hall - 1215 U St.
BESY-108 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Brace Laboratory - 510 Stadium Dr.
BL-210 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Burnett Hall - 1220 T St.
BURN-102 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-118 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-119 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-203 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-205 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-231 12:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-232 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Hamilton Hall - 639 N. 12th St.
HAH-131 2:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HAH-133 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Henzlik Hall - 1430 Vine St.
HENZ-35 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-36 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-109 7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
HENZ-201 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
HENZ-202 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-203 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-204 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Jorgensen Hall - 855 N. 16th St.
JH-151 7:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH 249 5:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH-251 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Louise Pound Hall - 512 N. 12th St.
LPH-2 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-3 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-7 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-25 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-34 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-101 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-103 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-105 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
LPH-120 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-141 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-330 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Nebraska Hall - 900 N. 16th St.
NH-2nd Floor North Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-2nd Floor West Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-W106 2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W128 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
NH-W129 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W130 11:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W185 3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W193 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Oldfather Hall - 660 N. 12th St.
OLDH-204 7:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
OLDH-205 2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-207 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-208 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-303 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-304 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
OLDH-305 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
OLDH-307 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-308 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-309 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Othmer Hall - 820 N. 16th St.
OTHM-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-2nd Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-Ken Jones Welcome Center 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-105 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
OTHM-110 9:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Richards Hall - 560 Stadium Dr.
RH-14 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Teachers College Hall - 1400 Vine St.
TEAC-139 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
TEAC-250 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
East Campus
Animal Science Complex - 3940 Fair St.
ANSC-A132 11:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ANSC-A228 1:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Chase Hall - 3605 Fair St.
CHA-113 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
Entomology Hall - 1700 East Campus Mall
ENTO 110 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Food Industry Complex - 1625 Arbor Dr.
FOOD-42 3:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Peter Kiewit Institute - 1110 S. 67th St. Omaha
PKI-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-1st Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154A 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154B 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154C 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154D 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-158 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

City Campus
Andersen Hall - 200 Centennial Mall N
ANDN 120 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ANDN 324 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Architecture Hall - 402 Stadium Dr.
ARCH 127 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Avery Hall - 1144 T St.
AVH 19 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 106 7:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
AVH 108 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 109 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 111 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 112 11:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 118 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 119 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Beadle Center - 1901 Vine St.
BEAD-N172 2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
BEAD-N176 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
BEAD-N177 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Bessey Hall - 1215 U St.
BESY-108 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Brace Laboratory - 510 Stadium Dr.
BL-208 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
BL-210 12:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Burnett Hall - 1220 T St.
BURN-102 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-118 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
BURN-203 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-205 2:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-231 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Hamilton Hall - 639 N. 12th St.
HAH-131 9:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HAH-133 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Henzlik Hall - 1430 Vine St.
HENZ-35 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-36 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-109 10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
HENZ-201 10:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
HENZ-202 12:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-203 11:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-204 9:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Jorgensen Hall - 855 N. 16th St.
JH-151 3:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH 249 4:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH-251 10:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Louise Pound Hall - 512 N. 12th St.
LPH-2 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-3 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH- 25 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-34 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-101 3:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-103 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-105 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-120 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-141 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-330 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Nebraska Hall - 900 N. 16th St.
NH-2nd Floor North Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-2nd Floor West Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-W106 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W128 1:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W129 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
NH-W130 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W185 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W193 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Oldfather Hall - 660 N. 12th St.
OLDH-204 7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
OLDH-205 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-207 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-208 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-303 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-304 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-305 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
OLDH-307 2:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-308 2:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-309 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Othmer Hall - 820 N. 16th St.
OTHM-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-2nd Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-Ken Jones Welcome Center 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-105 12:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-110 7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Teachers College Hall - 1400 Vine St.
TEAC-112 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
TEAC-139 7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
East Campus
Animal Science Complex - 3940 Fair St.
ANSC-A128 7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
ANSC-A130 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ANSC-A132 11:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ANSC-A228 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Chase Hall - 3605 Fair St.
CHA-113 7:30 am - 1:30 pm
CHA-148 9:30 am - 6:00 pm
Entomology Hall - 1700 East Campus Mall
ENTO 110 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Food Industry Complex - 1625 Arbor Dr.
FOOD-42 12:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Keim Hall - 1825 N. 38th St.
KEIM-262 12:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Peter Kiewit Institute - 1110 S. 67th St. Omaha
PKI-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-1st Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154A 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154B 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154C 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154D 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-158 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Thursday

City Campus
Andersen Hall - 200 Centennial Mall N
ANDN 120 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ANDN 324 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Architecture Hall - 402 Stadium Dr.
ARCH 127 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Avery Hall - 1144 T St.
AVH 19 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 106 4:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 108 7:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
AVH 109 9:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 111 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 112 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 118 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 119 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Beadle Center - 1901 Vine St.
BEAD-N172 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
BEAD-N176 11:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
BEAD-N177 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Bessey Hall - 1215 U St.
BESY-108 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Brace Laboratory - 510 Stadium Dr.
BL-105 2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
BL-210 12:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Burnett Hall - 1220 T St.
BURN-102 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-118 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-119 2:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-203 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-205 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-231 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
BURN-232 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Hamilton Hall - 639 N. 12th St.
HAH-131 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HAH-133 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Henzlik Hall - 1430 Vine St.
HENZ-35 7:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
HENZ-36 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-109 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
HENZ-201 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
HENZ-203 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HENZ-204 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Jorgensen Hall - 855 N. 16th St.
JH-151 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH 249 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH-251 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Louise Pound Hall - 512 N. 12th St.
LPH-2 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-3 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-7 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-25 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-34 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-101 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-105 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-120 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-141 12:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-330 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Nebraska Hall - 900 N. 16th St.
NH-2nd Floor North Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-2nd Floor West Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-W106 2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W128 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
NH-W129 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W185 10:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
NH-W193 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Oldfather Hall - 660 N. 12th St.
OLDH-204 7:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
OLDH-205 2:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-207 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-208 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-303 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-304 7:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
OLDH-305 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
OLDH-307 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-308 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-309 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Othmer Hall - 820 N. 16th St.
OTHM-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-2nd Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-Ken Jones Welcome Center 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Richards Hall - 560 Stadium Dr.
RH-14 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Teachers College Hall - 1400 Vine St.
TEAC-139 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
TEAC-250 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
East Campus
Animal Science Complex - 3940 Fair St.
ANSC-A132 11:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ANSC-A228 1:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Entomology Hall - 1700 East Campus Mall
ENTO 110 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Peter Kiewit Institute - 1110 S. 67th St. Omaha
PKI-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-1st Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154A 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154B 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154C 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154D 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-158 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Friday

City Campus
Andersen Hall - 200 Centennial Mall N
ANDN 120 7:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
ANDN 324 7:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Architecture Hall - 402 Stadium Dr.
ARCH 127 1:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Avery Hall - 1144 T St.
AVH 19 2:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 106 1:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 108 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 109 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 111 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 112 11:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 118 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
AVH 119 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Beadle Center - 1901 Vine St.
BEAD-N172 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
BEAD-N176 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
BEAD-N177 12:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Bessey Hall - 1215 U St.
BESY-108 12:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Brace Laboratory - 510 Stadium Dr.
BL-105 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
BL-208 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
BL-210 12:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Burnett Hall - 1220 T St.
BURN-102 10:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
BURN-119 1:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
BURN-231 7:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
BURN-232 12:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Hamilton Hall - 639 N. 12th St.
HAH-131 2:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
HAH-133 2:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Henzlik Hall - 1430 Vine St.
HENZ-35 7:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
HENZ-36 7:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
HENZ-109 10:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
HENZ-201 10:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
HENZ-202 9:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
HENZ-203 11:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
HENZ-204 9:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Jorgensen Hall - 855 N. 16th St.
JH-151 3:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH 249 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
JH-251 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Louise Pound Hall - 512 N. 12th St.
LPH-2 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-3 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-7 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-25 11:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-34 10:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-101 3:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-103 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-105 2:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-120 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-141 1:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
LPH-330 12:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Nebraska Hall - 900 N. 16th St.
NH-2nd Floor North Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-2nd Floor West Hall 7:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
NH-W106 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W128 1:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W129 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
NH-W130 7:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W185 3:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
NH-W193 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Oldfather Hall - 660 N. 12th St.
OLDH-204 7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
OLDH-205 12:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-207 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-208 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-303 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-304 11:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-305 7:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
OLDH-307 2:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-308 2:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
OLDH-309 1:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Othmer Hall - 820 N. 16th St.
OTHM-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-2nd Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-Ken Jones Welcome Center 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-105 12:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
OTHM-110 10:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Richards Hall - 560 Stadium Dr.
RH-14 3:30 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Teachers College Hall - 1400 Vine St.
TEAC-112 12:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
TEAC-139 7:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
TEAC-250 11:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
East Campus
Animal Science Complex - 3940 Fair St.
ANSC-A128 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ANSC-A130 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ANSC-A228 7:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Chase Hall - 3605 Fair St.
CHA-148 9:30 am - 6:00 pm
Entomology Hall - 1700 East Campus Mall
ENTO 110 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Food Industry Complex - 1625 Arbor Dr.
FOOD-42 12:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Keim Hall - 1825 N. 38th St.
KEIM-262 12:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Peter Kiewit Institute - 1110 S. 67th St. Omaha
PKI-Main Floor Lobby 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-1st Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor West Study Corridor 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154A 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154B 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154C 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-154D 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-158 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-2nd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PKI-3rd Floor South End Study Space 7:30 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.